League Table

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstBonus PtsPoints
Bristol1513024952931163
Doncaster Knights151023398308953
Bedford Blues1510054393631151
Yorkshire Carnegie159064553221551
Nottingham157083283261139
Jersey15717314301737
Cornish Pirates15708328349735
London Scottish15708286316533
London Welsh15609255376529
Rotherham Titans15609310417327
Ealing Trailfinders153111325414721
Moseley153012304452820

View the Full League Table »

NEXT GAME
Cornish Pirates V Doncaster Knights
Sunday 28th February 3:00pm

What we’re tweeting about

  • 30' - Leonard unable to convert, 10-11.
  • TRY! Carnegie in as the Knights fail to stop the driving maul & Ryan Burrows dots down having been fed by Chris Pilgrim. 10-11
  • 27' - Chance for points as play is brought back for a DK pen, Cusack despatches. 10-6
  • 25' - DK get agonisingly close after Bulumakau cuts a nice break following a lovely LO, looks like the has ball has been lost on the line
  • 23' - Knights wil an LO in the YC 22m as Leonard puts the ball out on the full having taking a pass back from Pilgrim. 7-6
  • Cusack finds the post with the penalty. 7-6
  • 22' - Knights win a penalty as Chris Jones infringes from the restart, Cusack will go at goal.
  • 20' - Leonard slots the penalty 7-6
  • 19' - Good from the visitors, finding space outwide for Seb Stegmann who charges forward before a penalty is won in field.
  • Score correction from earlier; 7-3. #HadOne