League Table

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstBonus PtsPoints
Bristol1412024592761058
Doncaster Knights14

1013381291951
Bedford Blues149054193451147
Yorkshire Carnegie148064222961446
Nottingham147073103061038
Cornish Pirates14707302316634
Jersey14617292283733
London Scottish14608267299529
London Welsh14608238357428
Rotherham Titans14608293381327
Ealing Trailfinders143011308397719
Moseley143011286430719

View the Full League Table »

NEXT GAME
Doncaster Knights V Yorkshire Carnegie
Saturday 13th February 2:30pm

What we’re tweeting about

  • RT @oliverstedman: Bit disappointed not to get the full points today for @DoncasterKnight. Fair play to @ealingtfrugby who matched us all g…
  • Final score: @ealingtfrugby 17 #Knights 17. #Toughone
  • Full time, Knights unable to find a way through and the game ends as a draw.
  • Knights really on the attack now, Stedman makes a break downfield.
  • 79' - Knights get so but unable to find a way through and lose it on the floor.
  • 75' - Knights lose restart but WillGriff John & Joe Sproston combine well to hold the ball up in contact & win a scrum. 17-17
  • 74' - Humberstone unable to convert 17-17.
  • 74' - TRY!!!!! Knights set up a maul from a tap penalty and with 13 men they crash over the line. Not sure who got it down.
  • 72' - Knights go to the corner but the lineout is lost.
  • 71' - Knights in range now following a driving lineout, Stedman carries alone but penalty advantage given to the Knights. 17-12.